Employment Based Immigration – Fourth Preference Immigrants

Visas are available under fourth preference for religious workers who are ministers, professionals in a religious vocation, or other workers in positions associated with particular religions.

To be eligible for a fourth preference visa, the alien must have been employed by the religious organization for at least 2 years prior to entering the U.S.  A labor certification is not required.

Be Sociable, Share!